--/--/--

Description

Detached four-bay single-storey thatched house, built c. 1870. Pitched thatched roof, patched in various stages, with rendered chimneystacks. Painted rendered walls with render quoin strips. Timber one-over-one sliding sash windows with render surrounds and painted sills. Timber glazed door. Wrought-iron gate to front. Detached three-bay single-storey barrel-roofed outbuilding, built c. 1870, to north with corrugated-iron roof. Detached three-bay two-storey outbuilding, built c. 1920, to north-west with corrugated-iron roof. Detached three-bay double-height barrel-roofed outbuilding, built c. 1940, to north-west with three-bay single-storey lean-to projecting bay to north and corrugated-iron roof.