--/--/--

Description

Detached three-bay single-storey thatched house, built c. 1870, renovated and extended to south in late twentieth century. Extension comprising single-bay single-storey stone-built lower end bay. Attached four-bay single-storey house with dormer attic, built c. 1870, at right angles to south, now disused. Attached four-bay single-storey house, built c. 1990, to north. Pitched thatched roof with rendered chimneystack, corrugated-iron sheeting to disused building, artificial slate and aluminium rooflights to north extension. Painted rubble stone walls. Replacement windows with painted stone sills. Original fenestration to disused building. Timber half-door. Set back and at right angles to road.